Klaus AGER In the fair fine night (1989)°* 12’
Claudio AMBROSINI For a month, we loved forever (1995) 8’
Ana Maria AVRAM Zodiac II (1990)°* (+ tape) 9’
Jorge ANTUNES Le Crû et le Cuit (1994)°* (+ tape Upic) 20’
Toccata irisée (2004)°* ( + tape )
Jean-Baptiste BARRIERE Timedusts (1998)°* (+ electronic and video)
Marc BATTIER Toca (1993) (+ electronic and video) 10’
Pierre BERNARD Kiran (1992) (+ tape Upic) 6’
Pietro BORRADORI Obliquo (1993)°* 6’
André BOUCOURECHLIEV Anarchipel 5e (1976)
Aldo BRIZZI De la Trasmutatione de metalli IV (1988)°* 8’
Leo BROUWER Variantes (1960) 8’
Edmund CAMPION Astronomia (+ electronic )
Regis CAMPO Esprit (1999)
New Work °*
Mauro CARDI Libra (1990) (+ electronic )
Eliott CARTER Pieces for Timpani (1952-60) 10’
Pierre-Albert CASTANET Avviso II (1989)°* 10’
Paolo CHAGAS O Rio (+ electronic) (1997)°* 5’
Jiyoun CHOI Corpuscules (+ electronic) 10’
Unsuk CHIN Allegro ma non troppo (+ tape ) (1998)°*
Chingwen CHAO Soundstates (+ tape ) (2006)
Nicola CISTERNINO Kairoi (1991)°* 9’
Christoph COLEMAN Rite (+ tape ) 11’10
Tom DELIO As through (1994) 2’30
Franco DONATONI Omar (1985)* 12’
Edison DENISOV Nuages noirs (1984)* 8’
Hugues DUFOURT Plus oultre (1990)°* 13’
Iancu DUMITRESCU Zenith (1979) 7’
Peter EÖTVÖS Psalm 151 (1993)
Thunder (1993) 5’
Brian FERNEYHOUGH Bone Alphabet (1991)* 10’
Alain FERON Ta’wîl (1990)°* 4’
Stefano GERVASONI Bleu jusqu’au blanc (1993)°* 8’
Suzanne GIRAUD L’Oeil et le Jour (1990)°* 13’
James GIROUDON Clac Bois (1990) (+ tape) 13’
Gérard GRISEY Stèle (1996/98)* (+ tape) 7’
Hans Werner HENZE Five scenes from the snow country (1981)* 7’
Philippe HERSANT Trois Etudes pour timbales (2010)°* 5’
Toshio HOSOKAWA Sen VI (1993) 9’
Adrian IORGULESCU Antiphony
Michael JARRELL Assonnance VII (1992)
Pierre JODLOWSKI Chorus ( 2003 ) °*
Betsy JOLAS Etudes aperçues (1992)°* 4’
Sukhi KANG New Piece °*
Milko KELEMEN Mobile (1988)°* 10’
Petros KORELIS Kronos (1988)°* 9’
Byung-Moo LEE Über das Löschen (+electronic) (2004)
Dominique LEMAÎTRE Mutatis Mutandis °* 10’
Horst LOHSE Hephaistos - Netz (+ tape) (1999)°* 15’
Octavio LOPEZ La Quebrada (1997)°*
Jose Manuel LOPEZ LOPEZ La Céleste ( 2004)°* (+ electronic / video) 15’
François Bernard MACHE Phenix
Clara MAIDA Al Aknawakt (2006)°*
Philippe MANOURY Le Livre des claviers Solo de vibraphone (1988) 5’
Jonatas MANZOLLI Mural (+ electronic)°* (2004)
Tomas MARCO Floreal (1972)
Alessandro MELCHIORRE Rythmysche Schwellen (1991)* (+electronic) 10’
Willy MERZ Pardes (2004)°* 8’
Francis MIROGLIO Trip Through Trinity (1981) 16’
(possible multimedia version with dias projection of contemporary paintings/
version multimedia possible avec projections de peintures contemporaines)
Per NORGARD Waves (1976)*
Riccardo NOVA Rythme du culte des cristaux vivants (1993)°* 4’
Michael OBST Fabrica II (1995) ( + tape) 30’
Younghi PAGH PAAN Ta - Ryong IV (1991)* 5’
Gérard PAPE New Piece (+ electronic)°*
Bernfried PRÖVE Nakamuras Bongos (new version 1996)* 8’
Gilles RACOT Forges douces (2009) °*(+ electronic) 10’
Mersenne meets Miroglio (1996)°*(+ electronic) 9’
Philippe RAYNAUD Constantinople 381 (1986)°* 6’
Brigitte ROBINDORE Comme étrangers et voyageurs sur la terre ( new version 1995)* (+ tape Upic)
Jean-Claude RISSET Nature Contre Nature (1996/ 2005)°( +electronic)
New Work °*
Diogene RIVAS Ricercare IV (2002)°*
Fausto ROMITELLI Golfi d’ombra (1993)°* 6’
Lucia RONCHETTI Rosengarten, 1920 (da Paul Klee) (1993)°* 5’
Kaija SAARIAHO Six japanese gardens (1995)* ( + electronic )
Trois Rivières Delta °* (+ electronic ) (2001)
Takehito SHIMAZU Monodie IVa (1992) ( + tape Upic ) 8’
Laughcry (1998) (+ electronic ) 10’
Nicola SANI Terra (2000) (+ electronic ) 30’46
Klaus Hinrich STAHMER Commentaires (1989)°* 10’
...Che questo è stato... (2000)°* (+electronic)
Marco STROPPA Auras (1996)°* ( + electronic ) 13’
Yoshihisa TAIRA Monodrame 1 (1988) 10’
Joyce Wai-Chung TANG Between Memory and reality (1998)*(+electronic) 8’
Eric TANGUY Towards (1992) 11’
Daniel TERUGGI Struggling (2000 ) (+electronic) 13’
Alicia TERZIAN Yagua ya yuca (1992)* 6’
Josefino TOLEDO Kwaderna 2 (2000)°* 8’
Hans TUTSCHKU SprachSchlag (2000)°* (+ electronic) 11’
Erkki Sven TUUR Motus 1 (2002)
Iannis XENAKIS Rebonds (1989) 15’
Joji YUASA Music for Marimba ( 2006)°* 9’
Xiaofu ZHANG Nuorilang ( 2008)°* (+ electronic / video) 16’
° Works dedicated to Thierry Miroglio
* World or french premiere performed by Thierry Miroglio